CALL FOR WORKS

<Details>

*English information below

Program 1 – 6
11月13日(月)~18日(土)@大阪芸術大学 芸術情報センターAVホール前

Program 1
1. LIZ HELMAN —— DAYLIGHT DREAMING
2. Eduardo Abrantes —— Sister Brother Agatha Darkness
3. Asynkron (Thomas Søren Jacobsen) —— o0ven
4. Massimo Vito Avantaggiato —— ATLAS OF UNCERTAINTY
5. Yuko Katori —— kurakake 1
6. Douglas McCausland —— Glossolalia
7. Riccardo Culeddu + Davide Sardo —— Anna’s Lightness
8. Rocío Cano Valiño —— Tâches
9. Demian Rudel Rey —— che-toi

Program 2
1. Michele Abondano —— Tom dice que el amor verdadero espera
2. Pierre Clemens —— Oostende17
3. Alexander Sigman —— フロー_remix
4. Gintas Kraptavicius —— Message in a bottle
5. Gerardo De Pasquale —— SGUARDO SOSPESO, Transizione
6. Paolo Pastorino —— Spazio residuale
7. Loïse Bulot —— Yami
8. Andrea Guterres —— Solipsistic Slumber
9. Nikhil Singh —— Ossicles
10. Alejandro Brianza —— Fútbol

Program 3
1. Alejandro Casales —— Raudal
2. Simon Coates —— Wham Bang Boogie
3. Thorwald Jørgensen —— Distant Shores – for theremin, voice and loopstation
4. Matteo Tundo —— Popolazione XIV
5. Fabio R. Lattuca —— Tonnara del Secco
6. Matt Malsky —— Awful Vegetables
7. Mike McFerron —— An Interrupted Memory
8. Wan Yuk Bun(Barry) —— Wong Cyun (黃泉)
9. Augusto Meijer —— The Starry Night
10. 清水チャートリー —— Shinkaigyo

Program 4
1. Viel Virginiez —— Uni-vers(e)
2. Manuel Guerrero —— ‘El caminante y su sombra’ (The Wanderer and his Shadow)
3. Charles Halka —— Live Bass Improv
4. Alexander Martinz —— t145_II05
5. Stuart Cunningham —— euphoria<dysphoria(Friday)
6. Julia Mermelstein —— wonted
7. Luong Hue Trinh —— illusions
8. Cesare Saldicco —— STILL LIFE
9. Jonathan Higgins —— Disinter

Program 5
1. Vlatko Georgiev —— Elevator
2. Kyaw Zin Htet —— Listen!
3. John Melcher —— Susurrus
4. Carlos Edelmiro —— Pia S
5. Anna Arkushyna —— ihearyou
6. Felipe Otondo —— Night study 2
7. Fergal Dowling —— Ground and Background
8. Ivan Chiarelli —— unwinding tensions
9. Fredrik Mathias Josefson —— Daedalus Hyperboreus

Program 6
1. Anton Stuk —— Clocks
2. Nicolas JACQUOT —— Crack-Tracks
3. Omar Peracha —— Reformed
4. Batki Viktor —— barock machine
5. Mykola Khshanovskyi —— «Doppelgänger»
6. Mirtru Escalona – Mijares —— Écoute s’il a plu
7. Alessandro Perini —— Étude Tendu
8. Evelyn Frosini —— SAMOA
9. Una Lee —— A Backer’s Noisy Pit

 

11月13日(月) 14:00 ~ 17:45 Program 1 2 3
14:00 ~ 15:15 Program 1 (約75分)
15:15 ~ 16:29 Program 2 (約74分)
16:29 ~ 17:45 Program 3 (約76分)

11月14日(火) 10:00 ~ 17:21 Program 4 5 6 1 2 3
10:00 ~ 11:14 Program 4 (約74分)
11:14 ~ 12:27 Program 5 (約73分)
12:27 ~ 13:36 Program 6 (約69分)
13:36 ~ 14:51 Program 1 (約75分)
14:51 ~ 16:05 Program 2 (約74分)
16:05 ~ 17:21 Program 3 (約76分)

11月15日(水) 10:00 ~ 17:21 Program 5 6 1 2 3 4
10:00 ~ 11:13 Program 5 (約73分)
11:13 ~ 12:22 Program 6 (約69分)
12:22 ~ 13:37 Program 1 (約75分)
13:37 ~ 14:51 Program 2 (約74分)
14:51 ~ 16:07 Program 3 (約76分)
16:07 ~ 17:21 Program 4 (約74分)

11月16日(木) 10:00 ~ 17:21 Program 6 1 2 3 4 5
10:00 ~ 11:09 Program 6 (約69分)
11:09 ~ 12:24 Program 1 (約75分)
12:24 ~ 13:38 Program 2 (約74分)
13:38 ~ 14:54 Program 3 (約76分)
14:54 ~ 16:08 Program 4 (約74分)
16:08 ~ 17:21 Program 5 (約73分)

11月17日(金) 10:00 ~ 17:21 Program 1 2 3 4 5 6
10:00 ~ 11:15 Program 1 (約75分)
11:15 ~ 12:29 Program 2 (約74分)
12:29 ~ 13:45 Program 3 (約76分)
13:45 ~ 14:59 Program 4 (約74分)
14:59 ~ 16:12 Program 5 (約73分)
16:12 ~ 17:21 Program 6 (約69分)

11月18日(土) 10:00 ~ 13:36 Program 4 5 6
10:00 ~ 11:14 Program 4 (約74分)
11:14 ~ 12:27 Program 5 (約73分)
12:27 ~ 13:36 Program 6 (約69分)

 

Program 7 – 10
11月13日(月)、15(水)、17日(金)@大阪芸術大学 芸術情報センター 回廊ギャラリー

Program 7
1. Fernando Laub — Lightning graveyard
2. Hell/Pop — Boundaries Unknown
3. Christos Anastassiou — The Other Side
4. Takashi Miyamoto 宮本 貴史 — Ubume
5. Filip Johan Arnestad — Stegano
6. Ekin Bozkurt — o ev
7. NOVOA BRAIS — ColdWinds
8. Alessio Rossato — Temple of No Religion

Program 8
1. Mattia Bonafini — Ice, but I see nothing
2. Kairi Nagashima 長嶋 海里 — locusts
3. Wataru Ueno 上野 航 — お祭りトンネル Omatsuri Tunnel
4. [ka’mi] — Xenakis’sche Grauwacke I
5. Chin Ting Chan — Whispers of Time
6. Jorge Ramos — Project 2
7. Francesc Llompart Pons — De temperatures i ordres
8. Yasuko Yui — 33 lights
9. Tonalli R. Nakamura — Larynx

Program 9
1. A. P. Vague — Syzygy
2. Janusz Brudniewicz — NCCTX 0247
3. Pierre-Luc Lecours — Éclat | Blanc
4. Héctor Ulises Vera Rodríguez — Seres en el humo / Beings in smoke
5. Panayiotis Kokoras — Granular Mosaicing
6. Antonio D’Amato — Paysage marin avec bateaux et hydravion
7. Kei Shimizu 清水慧 — Pathologic
8. Rushaniya Nizamutdinova — The Sun
9. Jean Louis Hargous — Ocean Night
10. Tomonori Okada 岡田智則 — Shoryo 焦慮

Program 10
1. Gian Maria Ferlito — (h) O ṃ (e)
2. Antonio Agostini — Eine Reise ins Crocrodrome (Musica per Jean Tinguely n.10)
3. Shinichiro Mizunuma 水沼 慎一郎 — requiem
4. James Andean — Ainnurruvar II
5. PETER MACHAJDIK — THE MARATHON
6. Fabián Avila aka “Neural Xólotl” — Caballito inflorescencia (Inflorescence Little Horse)
7. Alexander Senko — Five Cycles
8. Tesla Manaf — Rakikka – 3 phases of Her life

 

11月13日(月) 14:00 ~ 18:01 Program 7 8 9
14:00 ~ 15:19 Program 7 (約79分)
15:19 ~ 16:41 Program 8 (約82分)
16:41 ~ 18:01 Program 9 (約80分)

11月15日(水) 10:00 ~ 17:58 Program 10 7 8 9 10 7
10:00 ~ 11:19 Program 10 (約79分)
11:19 ~ 12:38 Program 7 (約79分)
12:38 ~ 14:00 Program 8 (約82分)
14:00 ~ 15:20 Program 9 (約80分)
15:20 ~ 16:39 Program 10 (約79分)
16:39 ~ 17:58 Program 7 (約79分)

11月17日(金) 10:00 ~ 13:51 Program 8 9 10
10:00 ~ 11:22 Program 8 (約82分)
11:22 ~ 12:42 Program 9 (約80分)
12:42 ~ 13:51 Program 10 (約79分)


<English info>

Program 1 – 6
13 Nov – 18 Nov @ Art Information Center Front of AV-Hall -Osaka University Of Arts

Program 1
1. LIZ HELMAN —— DAYLIGHT DREAMING
2. Eduardo Abrantes —— Sister Brother Agatha Darkness
3. Asynkron (Thomas Søren Jacobsen) —— o0ven
4. Massimo Vito Avantaggiato —— ATLAS OF UNCERTAINTY
5. Yuko Katori —— kurakake 1
6. Douglas McCausland —— Glossolalia
7. Riccardo Culeddu + Davide Sardo —— Anna’s Lightness
8. Rocío Cano Valiño —— Tâches
9. Demian Rudel Rey —— che-toi

Program 2
1. Michele Abondano —— Tom dice que el amor verdadero espera
2. Pierre Clemens —— Oostende17
3. Alexander Sigman —— フロー_remix
4. Gintas Kraptavicius —— Message in a bottle
5. Gerardo De Pasquale —— SGUARDO SOSPESO, Transizione
6. Paolo Pastorino —— Spazio residuale
7. Loïse Bulot —— Yami
8. Andrea Guterres —— Solipsistic Slumber
9. Nikhil Singh —— Ossicles
10. Alejandro Brianza —— Fútbol

Program 3
1. Alejandro Casales —— Raudal
2. Simon Coates —— Wham Bang Boogie
3. Thorwald Jørgensen —— Distant Shores – for theremin, voice and loopstation
4. Matteo Tundo —— Popolazione XIV
5. Fabio R. Lattuca —— Tonnara del Secco
6. Matt Malsky —— Awful Vegetables
7. Mike McFerron —— An Interrupted Memory
8. Wan Yuk Bun(Barry) —— Wong Cyun (黃泉)
9. Augusto Meijer —— The Starry Night
10. 清水チャートリー —— Shinkaigyo

Program 4
1. Viel Virginiez —— Uni-vers(e)
2. Manuel Guerrero —— ‘El caminante y su sombra’ (The Wanderer and his Shadow)
3. Charles Halka —— Live Bass Improv
4. Alexander Martinz —— t145_II05
5. Stuart Cunningham —— euphoria<dysphoria(Friday)
6. Julia Mermelstein —— wonted
7. Luong Hue Trinh —— illusions
8. Cesare Saldicco —— STILL LIFE
9. Jonathan Higgins —— Disinter

Program 5
1. Vlatko Georgiev —— Elevator
2. Kyaw Zin Htet —— Listen!
3. John Melcher —— Susurrus
4. Carlos Edelmiro —— Pia S
5. Anna Arkushyna —— ihearyou
6. Felipe Otondo —— Night study 2
7. Fergal Dowling —— Ground and Background
8. Ivan Chiarelli —— unwinding tensions
9. Fredrik Mathias Josefson —— Daedalus Hyperboreus

Program 6
1. Anton Stuk —— Clocks
2. Nicolas JACQUOT —— Crack-Tracks
3. Omar Peracha —— Reformed
4. Batki Viktor —— barock machine
5. Mykola Khshanovskyi —— «Doppelgänger»
6. Mirtru Escalona – Mijares —— Écoute s’il a plu
7. Alessandro Perini —— Étude Tendu
8. Evelyn Frosini —— SAMOA
9. Una Lee —— A Backer’s Noisy Pit

 

Nov 13 / 14:00 – 17:45 Program 1 2 3
14:00 – 15:15 Program 1 (about 75min)
15:15 – 16:29 Program 2 (about 74min)
16:29 – 17:45 Program 3 (about 76min)

14 Nov / 10:00 – 17:21 Program 4 5 6 1 2 3
10:00 – 11:14 Program 4 (about 74min)
11:14 – 12:27 Program 5 (about 73min)
12:27 – 13:36 Program 6 (about 69min)
13:36 – 14:51 Program 1 (about 75min)
14:51 – 16:05 Program 2 (about 74min)
16:05 – 17:21 Program 3 (about 76min)

15 Nov / 10:00 – 17:21 Program 5 6 1 2 3 4
10:00 – 11:13 Program 5 (about 73min)
11:13 – 12:22 Program 6 (about 69min)
12:22 – 13:37 Program 1 (about 75min)
13:37 – 14:51 Program 2 (about 74min)
14:51 – 16:07 Program 3 (about 76min)
16:07 – 17:21 Program 4 (about 74min)

16 Nov / 10:00 – 17:21 Program 6 1 2 3 4 5
10:00 – 11:09 Program 6 (about 69min)
11:09 – 12:24 Program 1 (about 75min)
12:24 – 13:38 Program 2 (about 74min)
13:38 – 14:54 Program 3 (about 76min)
14:54 – 16:08 Program 4 (about 74min)
16:08 – 17:21 Program 5 (about 73min)

17 Nov / 10:00 – 17:21 Program 1 2 3 4 5 6
10:00 – 11:15 Program 1 (about 75min)
11:15 – 12:29 Program 2 (about 74min)
12:29 – 13:45 Program 3 (about 76min)
13:45 – 14:59 Program 4 (about 74min)
14:59 – 16:12 Program 5 (about 73min)
16:12 – 17:21 Program 6 (about 69min)

18 Nov / 10:00 – 13:36 Program 4 5 6
10:00 – 11:14 Program 4 (about 74min)
11:14 – 12:27 Program 5 (about 73min)
12:27 – 13:36 Program 6 (about 69min)

 

Program 7 – 10
13 Nov, 15 Nov, 17 Nov @Art Information Center Corridor Gallery -Osaka University Of Arts

Program 7
1. Fernando Laub — Lightning graveyard
2. Hell/Pop — Boundaries Unknown
3. Christos Anastassiou — The Other Side
4. Takashi Miyamoto 宮本 貴史 — Ubume
5. Filip Johan Arnestad — Stegano
6. Ekin Bozkurt — o ev
7. NOVOA BRAIS — ColdWinds
8. Alessio Rossato — Temple of No Religion

Program 8
1. Mattia Bonafini — Ice, but I see nothing
2. Kairi Nagashima 長嶋 海里 — locusts
3. Wataru Ueno 上野 航 — お祭りトンネル Omatsuri Tunnel
4. [ka’mi] — Xenakis’sche Grauwacke I
5. Chin Ting Chan — Whispers of Time
6. Jorge Ramos — Project 2
7. Francesc Llompart Pons — De temperatures i ordres
8. Yasuko Yui — 33 lights
9. Tonalli R. Nakamura — Larynx

Program 9
1. A. P. Vague — Syzygy
2. Janusz Brudniewicz — NCCTX 0247
3. Pierre-Luc Lecours — Éclat | Blanc
4. Héctor Ulises Vera Rodríguez — Seres en el humo / Beings in smoke
5. Panayiotis Kokoras — Granular Mosaicing
6. Antonio D’Amato — Paysage marin avec bateaux et hydravion
7. Kei Shimizu 清水慧 — Pathologic
8. Rushaniya Nizamutdinova — The Sun
9. Jean Louis Hargous — Ocean Night
10. Tomonori Okada 岡田智則 — Shoryo 焦慮

Program 10
1. Gian Maria Ferlito — (h) O ṃ (e)
2. Antonio Agostini — Eine Reise ins Crocrodrome (Musica per Jean Tinguely n.10)
3. Shinichiro Mizunuma 水沼 慎一郎 — requiem
4. James Andean — Ainnurruvar II
5. PETER MACHAJDIK — THE MARATHON
6. Fabián Avila aka “Neural Xólotl” — Caballito inflorescencia (Inflorescence Little Horse)
7. Alexander Senko — Five Cycles
8. Tesla Manaf — Rakikka – 3 phases of Her life

 

13 Nov / 14:00 – 18:01 Program 7 8 9
14:00 – 15:19 Program 7 (about 79min)
15:19 – 16:41 Program 8 (about 82min)
16:41 – 18:01 Program 9 (about 80min)

15 Nov / 10:00 – 17:58 Program 10 7 8 9 10 7
10:00 – 11:19 Program 10 (about 79min)
11:19 – 12:38 Program 7 (about 79min)
12:38 – 14:00 Program 8 (about 82min)
14:00 – 15:20 Program 9 (about 80min)
15:20 – 16:39 Program 10 (about 79min)
16:39 – 17:58 Program 7 (about 79min)

17 Nov / 10:00 – 13:51 Program 8 9 10
10:00 – 11:22 Program 8 (about 82min)
11:22 – 12:42 Program 9 (about 80min)
12:42 – 13:51 Program 10 (about 79min)


Organized by:  Osaka University Of Arts  – Musicology Department –

http://www.osaka-geidai.ac.jp/geidai/english/department/music_course/index.html